Violini Primi

Giancosimo Smaldone (1st Concertmaster)
Flavia Civico (Concertmaster)
Fabrizio Giordano (Concertmaster)
Ledia Nikolla
Alessia Avagliano
Luigi Montella
Lorenzo Colonna
Vittorio Sbordone
Benedetta Servino
Valentina Palmieri
Sara Rispoli
Maggiorino Buonocore
Ana Medrano Lopez

Violini Secondi

Sergio Martinoli (2st Concertmaster)
Antonella Catalano (Principal)
Isabella Parmiciano
Francesca Landi
Ludovica Ambroselli
Lea Vigilante
Ilaria Maria Zarra
Francesca Farina
Giovanna Trapanese
Irene Marino
Chiara Civale

Viole

Giulio Piccolo (Principal)
Natale Atripaldi (Principal)
Nikolas Altieri
Augusta Mistico
Carmine Pennino
Claudia Iorio
Roberto Bianco
Pierpaolo Petti
Selene Cantarella
Francesca Senatore

Violoncelli

Alistair Petrie Drummond (Principal)
Annabruna Corrado (Principal)
Andrea D’Angelo (Principal)
Veronica Loria
Luca Calzolaio
Sharon Viola
Massimo Bertucci
Francesca Giglio
Nora Cavalcanti

Contrabbassi

Marco Cuciniello (Principal)
Gianluigi Pennino (Principal)
Vincenzo Lo Conte
Francesco Mosca
Leonardo Cafasso
Stefano Di Martino
Giuseppe Diego Nocito

Flauti

Maria Aiello (Principal)
Irene Angelino (Principal)
Andrea Santangelo (Piccolo)

Oboi

Giovanni Borriello (Principal)
Pasquale Franciosa (Principal)
Giuseppe Cordella (English Horn)
Diego di Guida

Clarinetti

Sabato Morretta (Principal)
Roberto Cantalupo
Fabrizio Fornataro
Antonio Buda (Bass Clarinet)

Fagotti

Francesco Ausiello (Principal)
Ugo Montenigro (Principal)
Francesco Quarata
Francesco Davide Salzano (Controfagotto)

Corni

Christian Di Crescenzo (Principal)
Lorenzo Del Sorbo (Principal)
Vincenzo Di Lieto
Giorgio Cardiello
Riziero Basile
Giulio Castellano

Trombe

Raffaele Alfano (Principal) – Ispettore d’orchestra
Alessio Iovino (Principal)
Alessandro Grimaldi
Gianluca Poto

Tromboni

Francesco Fierro (Principal)
Cosimo Panico (Principal)
Vincenzo Serio
Mauro Verrillo

Tuba

Marco Panico
Pasquale Junior Allegretti

Timpani

Maurizio Pagnotta (Principal)
Vincenzo D’Acunto (Principal)

Percussioni

Andrea De Chiara
Pasquale Benincasa
Nicola Montefusco
Roberto Pagnotta

Arpe

Benedetta De Simone
Stella Gifuni
Maya Martini

Pianoforte

Aniello Iaccarino