Violini Primi

Giancosimo Smaldone (1st Concertmaster)
Pasquale Murino (Concertmaster)
Stefania Cimino (Concertmaster)
Alessia Avagliano
Rocco Vena
Ledia Nikolla
Antonio Nobile
Luigi Montella
Valentina Palazzari
Benedetta Fabbri
Gabriele Boschi
Jacopo Minelli
Vittorio Sbordone
Valentina Palmieri
Sara Rispoli
Danilo Florio
Caterina Dubini

Violini Secondi

Sergio Martinoli (2st Concertmaster)
Giovanna Trapanese (Principal)
Laura Zaottini (Principal)
Maggiorino Buonocore
Chiara Civale
Francesca Landi
Ludovica Ambroselli
Lea Vigilante
Ilaria Maria Zarra
Pierluigi Riccio
Shaady Mucciolo
Alida Barrovecchio
Ilaria Carbone
Ana Medrano Lopez

Viole

Giulio Piccolo (Principal)
Natale Atripaldi (Principal)
Nikolas Altieri
Augusta Mistico
Martino Agostino Brancatello
Vincenzo Bono
Leonardo Zonno
Guido Esposito
Roberto Bianco
Pierpaolo Petti
Selene Cantarella
Francesca Senatore

Violoncelli

Alistair Petrie Drummond (Principal)
Annabruna Corrado (Principal)
Sharon Viola
Francesca Fundarò
Alessandra Ciniglia
Olga Virlan
Massimo Bertucci
Francesca Giglio
Deborah Perri
Nora Cavalcanti

Contrabbassi

Gianluca Pierozzi (Principal)
Gianluigi Pennino (Principal)
Vincenzo Lo Conte
Francesco Mosca
Leonardo Cafasso
Stefano Di Martino
Valerio Piscopo
Cosimo Sabatelli

Flauti

Maria Aiello (Principal)
Lorenzo Fazzini (Principal)
Marina Onidi
Andrea Santangelo (Piccolo)

Oboi

Giovanni Borriello (Principal)
Simona Mancinelli (Principal)
Elisa Tait
Giuseppe Cordella (English Horn)

Clarinetti

Sabato Morretta (Principal)
Giacomo Alfano (Principal)
Elisa Genova
Carmine Grimaldi (Bass Clarinet)

Fagotti

Ugo Montenigro (Principal)
Francesco Quarata (Principal)
Andrea Giovannini
Mirko Santoro

Corni

Christian Di Crescenzo (Principal)
Lorenzo Del Sorbo (Principal)
Loreta Rocchi
Riziero Basile
Giulio Castellano

Trombe

Raffaele Alfano (Principal)
Manuel Concettini (Principal)
Alessandro Grimaldi
Gianluca Poto

Tromboni

Francesco Fierro (Principal)
Nicolas Pistidda (Principal)
Michele Ginestre
Davide Petiti
Mauro Verrillo (Bass Trombone)

Tuba

Marco Panico
Alberto Introini

Timpani

Maurizio Pagnotta (Principal)
Daniele Verrillo (Principal)

Percussioni

Ettore Marcolini
Eugenioprimo Saragoni
Davide Bresciani
Roberto Pagnotta

Arpe

Benedetta De Simone
Maya Martini

Pianoforte

Aniello Iaccarino
Carlo Chirizzi