Violini Primi

Giancosimo Smaldone (1st Concertmaster)
Pasquale Murino (Concertmaster)
Stefania Cimino (Concertmaster)
Alessia Avagliano
Rocco Elia Vena
Ledia Nikolla
Antonio Nobile
Luigi Montella
Federica Severini
Valentina Palazzari
Benedetta Fabbri
Gabriele Boschi
Jacopo Minelli
Raffaele Capasso
Valentina Palmieri
Sara Rispoli
Danilo Florio
Silvia Bruno

Violini Secondi

Sergio Martinoli (2st Concertmaster)
Giovanna Trapanese (Principal)
Laura Zaottini (Principal)
Maggiorino Buonocore
Chiara Civale
Francesca Landi
Mariavittoria Armone
Viviana Ulisse
Ilaria Maria Zarra
Pierluigi Riccio
Shaady Mucciolo
Alida Barrovecchio
Ilaria Carbone
Ana Medrano Lopez
Ivana Capone
Stefano Scannicchio

Viole

Giulio Piccolo (Principal)
Natale Atripaldi (Principal)
Nikolas Altieri
Augusta Mistico
Martino Agostino Brancatello
Vincenzo Bono
Leonardo Zonno
Moira Candeloro
Francesco Spagnuolo
Pierpaolo Petti
Selene Cantarella
Carmen Armenante

Violoncelli

Giuliano De Angelis (Principal)
Alistair Petrie Drummond (Principal)
Sharon Viola
Francesca Fundarò
Alessandra Ciniglia
Olga Virlan
Marco Valerio Cesaretti Salvi
Francesca Giglio
Deborah Perri
Giulia Massa
Giulia Mastrantoni

Contrabbassi

Gianluca Pierozzi (Principal)
Gianluigi Pennino (Principal)
Nicola Memoli
Vincenzo Lo Conte
Antonio Di Costanzo
Leonardo Cafasso
Carlotta Sarina
Cosimo Sabatelli

Flauti

Maria Aiello (Principal)
Lorenzo Fazzini (Principal)
Marina Onidi
Giusy Munno (Piccolo)

Oboi

Giovanni Borriello (Principal)
Simona Mancinelli (Principal)
Elisa Tait
Giuseppe Cordella (English Horn)

Clarinetti

Sabato Morretta (Principal)
Giacomo Alfano (Principal)
Elisa Genova
Carmine Grimaldi (Bass Clarinet)

Fagotti

Ugo Montenigro (Principal)
Francesco Quarata (Principal)
Andrea Giovannini
Mirko Santoro
Domenico Liuzzi

Corni

Christian Di Crescenzo (Principal)
Vincenzo Di Lieto (Principal)
Loreta Rocchi
Riziero Basile
Giulio Castellano

Trombe

Raffaele Alfano (Principal)
Manuel Concettini (Principal)
Alessandro Grimaldi
Gianluca Poto

Tromboni

Francesco Fierro (Principal)
Nicolas Pistidda (Principal)
Michele Ginestre
Antonio Grosso Pepe
Davide Petiti (Bass Trombone)

Tuba

Marco Panico
Alberto Introini

Timpani

Maurizio Pagnotta (Principal)
Daniele Verrillo (Principal)

Percussioni

Ettore Marcolini
Eugenioprimo Saragoni
Davide Bresciani
Roberto Pagnotta

Arpe

Benedetta De Simone
Maya Martini

Pianoforte

Umberto D’Auria
Carlo Chirizzi